Event |
Winners |
Scores |
Finalists |
Open |
|
|
|
Men's Singles |
Mike Clark (UVI) |
21-10, 21-10 |
Bryan Cassels (UVI) |
Ladies' Singles |
Dori Manley (CR) |
21 - 15, 21 - 17 |
Megan Yim (Vic) |
Men's Doubles |
Mike Clark & Bryan Cassels (UVI) |
21 - 17, 21 - 18 |
Billy Brix & Peter Brix (Vic) |
Ladies' Doubles (A) |
Dori Manley (CR) & Janice Walker (Nan) |
21 - 16, 23 - 21 |
Geraldine Pugh & Mary-Jo Randall (Vic) |
Mixed Doubles |
Mike Clark (Nan) & Megan Yim (Vic) |
21 - 19, 19 - 21, 21 - 18 |
Bryan Cassels & Jennifer Aronson (UVI) |
|
|
|
|
Open Plate |
|
|
|
Men's Singles |
Pat Thompson (UVI) |
match defaulted by |
Kevin Tam (Clear One) |
Ladies' Singles |
Katelin Bowes (Nan) |
21 - 18, 21 - 19 |
Marg Hudson (Port Alberni) |
Men's Doubles |
Roger Kim & Travis Wiersma (Duncan) |
21 - 6, 21 - 16 |
Bill Chudyk & Tony Knott (Vic) |
Ladies' Doubles (B) |
Jennifer Aronson (UVI) & Megan Yim (Vic) |
21 - 16, 21 - 12 |
Damaris Brix & Rhea Ellis (Vic) |
Mixed Doubles |
Rob Oldfield & Geraldine Pugh (Vic) |
22 - 24, 5 - 21, 22 - 20 |
Paul Green & Dawn McGuire-Reeves (Nan) |
|
|
|
|
Special Plate |
|
|
|
Men's Singles |
Billy Brix (Vic) |
26 - 24, 21 - 19 |
Jacques Prairie (Nan) |
Ladies' Singles |
Mary-Jo Randall (Vic) |
21 - 14, 21 - 15 |
Geraldine Pugh (Nan) |
Men's Doubles |
Pat Thompson & Zack Yim (UVI) |
match defaulted by |
Brad Mear (CR/C1) & Steve Hsu (C1) |
Ladies' Doubles (C) |
Katelin Bowes (Nan) & Marg Chudyk (Vic) |
21 - 6, 21 - 10 |
Mira DeVos (CR) & Jordon Bartulabac (UVI) |
Mixed Doubles |
Billy Brix & Damaris Brix (Vic) |
match defaulted by |
Peter Brix & Rhea Ellis (Vic) |
|
|
|
|
Consolation Plate |
|
|
|
Men's Singles |
Cameron Cairncross (Sayward) |
21 - 18, 21 - 15 |
Chris Harris (UVI) |
Ladies' Singles |
no event |
|
|
Men's Doubles |
Noah Eckenswiller & Dan Roy (Vic) |
21 - 13, 18 - 21, 21 - 14 |
Mike DeVos & Greg Vos (CR) |
Ladies' Doubles |
no event |
|
|
Mixed Doubles |
Manuel Liefsoens (Powell River) & Katelin Bowes (Nan) |
21-13, 21 -18 |
Mike DeVos & Mira DeVos (CR) |
|
|
|
|
30+ Events |
|
|
|
Men's Singles A |
Nandana De Silva (Van) |
21 - 12, 21 - 7 |
Paul Green (Nan) |
Men's Singles B |
Dan Roy (Vic) |
21 -13, 21 - 14 |
Dave Smith (Nan) |
Men's Singles C |
Manu Liefsoens (PR) |
21 - 8, 21 -0 10 |
Lance Moore (Nan) |
Men's Doubles |
Nandana De Silva (Van) & Dave Smith (Nan) |
21 - 14, 21 - 19 |
Paul Green & Jacques Prairie (Nan) |
Men's Doubles Plate |
Johann Elebracht & Manu Liefsoens (PR) |
21 - 13, 21 - 17 |
Cameron Cairncross & Mike DeVos (Say)/(CR) |
Ladies Doubles RR |
1. Dawn McGuire- Reeves (Nan)/Sital Shoker (Vic) |
2. Marg Hudson (PA) & Colleen Kelly (CR) |
3. Barb Aven (Delta) & Cindy Simpson (CR) |
Mixed Doubles RR |
1. John Wheeldon (CR) & Jennifer Aronson (UVI) |
2. Nandana De Silva (Van) & Marilyn McLaughlin (Nan) |
3. Al Bayles & Joan Dryden (Courtenay) |
|
|
|
|
45+ |
|
|
|
Men's Doubles RR |
1. Peter Brix & Rob Oldfield (Vic) |
2. Al Bayles & Cal Woroniak (Courtenay) |
3. John Wheeldon (CR) & Tony Knott (Vic) |
Ladies Doubles RR |
1. Damaris Brix & Mary-Jo Randall (Vic) |
2. Marg Chudyk & Sital Shoker (Vic) |
Dawn McGuire-Reeves & Janice Walker (UVI) |
Mixed Doubles |
Damaris Brix & Peter Brix (Vic) |
21 - 15, 21 - 12 |
Bill Chudyk & Marg Chudyk (Vic) |
Mixed Doubles Plate |
Al Bayles & Joan Dryden (Court) |
21 - 9, 14, - 21, 26 - 24 |
Ron Jordan & Mary-Jo Randall (Vic) |
Mixed Doubles Special Plate |
Rob Oldfield (Vic) & Marg Hudson (PA) |
21 - 9, 21 - 15 |
Rick Gordon & Sital Shoker (Vic) |
Mixed Doubles Consolation Plate |
Cal Woroniak (Court) & Dawn McGuire- Reeves (Nan) |
21 - 14, 17 - 21, 21 - 10 |
John Wheeldon (CR) & Marilyn McLaughlin (Nan) |
|
|
|
|
55+ |
|
|
|
Men's Singles RR/55+/65+ |
1. Johann Elebracht |
2. Daryl Bissell (Court) |
3. Mike Hrybko (CR) |
Men's Doubles RR |
1. Donn Aven (Delta) & Ron Jordan (Vic) |
2. Daryl Bissell (Court) & David Brown(CR) |
3. Cameron Cairncross (Say) & Don Unger (Dun) |
Ladies Doubles RR 55+/65/ |
1. Barb Aven (Delta) & Cindy Simpson (CR) |
2. Colleen Kelly & Susan Landell (CR) |
3. Connie Vincent & Anna Robitaille (Court) |
Mixed A |
David Brown & Cindy Simpson (CR) |
18 - 21, 24 - 22, 21 - 18 |
Donn & Barb Aven (Delta) |
Mixed B |
Paul Jennings & Susan Landell (CR) |
21 - 11, 21 - 19 |
Mike Hrybko & Colleen Kelly (CR) |
Mixed C |
Cameron Cairncross & Brenda Cairncross (Say) |
21 - 19, 21 - 10 |
Russel Lang & Connie Vincent (Court) |
|
|
|
|
65+ |
|
|
|
Men's Doubles RR |
1. Donn Aven (Delta) & Ron Jordon (Vic) |
2. Daryl Bissell (Court) & David Brown (CR) |
3. Paul Jennings (CR) & Don Unger (Dun) |
Mixed RR |
1. Daryl Bissell (CR) & Marg Hudson (PA) |
2. David Brown & Cindy Simpson (CR) |
3. Donn & Barb Aven (Delta) |
|
|
|
|